Tassignon-Schoffeniels

Engelbert Alexander TassignonAge: 58 years17821841

Name
Engelbert Alexander Tassignon
Surname
Tassignon
Given names
Engelbert Alexander
Also known as
Alexandre Tassignon
Birth May 15, 1782 33 23
Christening of a brotherHenri Tassignon
August 18, 1784 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJeanne Marie Tassignon
September 13, 1785 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAntoine Tassignon
November 19, 1787 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherAntoine Tassignon
November 19, 1787 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterElisabeth Tassignon
December 4, 1790 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherEgide Joseph Tassignon
July 1, 1793 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a brotherJoseph Tassignon
1794 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a brotherPierre Joseph Tassignon
December 11, 1795 (Age 13 years)
MarriageMaria Barbara CardynView this family
January 14, 1807 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Petronille Tassignon
April 20, 1807 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Arnould Tassignon
February 9, 1809 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Laurent Tassignon
November 27, 1810 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Egide Tassignon
September 28, 1813 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherEgide Tachenon
December 22, 1815 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jeanne Catherine Tassignon
March 31, 1816 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonEgide Tassignon
December 14, 1816 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Guillaume Joseph Tassignon
August 22, 1818 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherAnna Maria Moonens
March 13, 1820 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Egide Tassignon
June 18, 1821 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jean Baptiste Tassignon
March 27, 1824 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonEgide Tassignon
April 28, 1826 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonArnould Tassignon
December 5, 1826 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherAntoine Tassignon
April 5, 1827 (Age 44 years)
Death February 2, 1841 (Age 58 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Antoine Tassignon
Christening: January 19, 1781 31 21Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: February 12, 1781Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
16 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
13 months
younger sister
Jeanne Marie Tassignon
Birth: September 13, 1785 36 26Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 25, 1861Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
Antoine Tassignon
Birth: November 19, 1787 38 28Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 5, 1827Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
Joseph Tassignon
Christening: 1794 44 34Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 26, 1859Geel, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, BEL
23 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Barbe Haeseleers - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Maria Barbara Cardyn - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 14, 1807Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
3 months
daughter
Petronille Tassignon
Birth: April 20, 1807 24 26Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 23, 1859Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
22 months
son
Arnould Tassignon
Birth: February 9, 1809 26 27Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 5, 1826Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
22 months
son
3 years
son
Egide Tassignon
Birth: September 28, 1813 31 32Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 14, 1816Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
daughter
Jeanne Catherine Tassignon
Birth: March 31, 1816 33 35Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: before January 1900Anderlecht, Bruxelles, Bruxelles, BEL
2 years
son
Guillaume Joseph Tassignon
Birth: August 22, 1818 36 37Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 11, 1890Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
son
Egide Tassignon
Birth: June 18, 1821 39 40Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 28, 1826Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
son

Note

1807 : Ardoisier 1841 : Ouvrier distillateur

Media objectActe de MariageActe de Mariage
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,759 × 4,606 pixels
File size: 5,585 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectActe de DécèsActe de Décès
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,945 × 1,092 pixels
File size: 1,228 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: