Tassignon-Schoffeniels

Marie-Louise PissensAge: 66 years18961963

Name
Marie-Louise Pissens
Surname
Pissens
Given names
Marie-Louise
Also known as
Zuster Maria-Dosithea
Birth March 19, 1896 36 34
Birth of a brotherJean-Baptiste Pissens
June 25, 1901 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHenri Pissens
September 29, 1903 (Age 7 years)
Ordination
Voeux
October 15, 1918 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherMarie-Louise Dekegel
April 7, 1927 (Age 31 years)
Burial of a motherMarie-Louise Dekegel
April 9, 1927 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherCharles-Louis Pissens
December 25, 1928 (Age 32 years)
Death January 6, 1963 (Age 66 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 5, 1886Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
4 months
elder brother
Joseph Pissens
Birth: July 5, 1886 27 24Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: September 28, 1965Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
20 months
elder sister
Victorine Pissens
Birth: March 7, 1888 28 26Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 5, 1963Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
4 years
elder brother
Alfons Pissens
Birth: September 29, 1891 32 29Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 27, 1970Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Marie-Louise Pissens
Birth: March 19, 1896 36 34Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 6, 1963Turnhout, Antwerpen, Vlaanderen, BEL
5 years
younger brother
Jean-Baptiste Pissens
Birth: June 25, 1901 42 39Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 5, 1972Groot-Bijgaarden, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
Henri Pissens
Birth: September 29, 1903 44 41Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 30, 1984Halle, Vlaams Brabant, Vlaanderen, BEL

OrdinationSouvenirSouvenir
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 568 × 888 pixels
File size: 72 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectSouvenirSouvenir
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 568 × 888 pixels
File size: 72 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: